Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC32G-SW= | CDW Part: 4972658 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $1,320.00
$569.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9648-1536K9
  • DS-X9648-1536K9=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9648-1536K9
  • DS-X9648-1536K9=
The Cisco 32-Gbps Fiber Channel Shortwave SFP+ transceiver provides Fiber Channel connectivity for 32-Gbps ports. It offers 32-Gbps autosensing Fiber Channel connectivity.

To Top