Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • fiber optic
  • up to 520 m
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Availability: 3 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

$296.99

Total Price: