Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 10320 | CDW Part: 5574693 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$16,859.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. This standard interface attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.