Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 400 m
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF- 84725. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: