Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • 1200
  • 3000
  • 3100
  • 3200
  • 3700
  • 3950
  • GigE
  • up to 220 m
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1500
  • 3040
  • 3140
  • 3240
  • 3810
View All

Know your gear

Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.

This item was discontinued on May 09, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: