Garland Technology P1GMCA Portable Fiber Aggregator Network TAP - tap split

Mfg.Part: P1GMCA | CDW Part: 5631118 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 4 x LC multi-mode / 2 x RJ-45
  • 1U
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Garland Technology P1GMCA Portable Fiber Aggregator Network TAP - tap split
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 4 x LC multi-mode / 2 x RJ-45
  • 1U
Network test access points (TAPs) are hardware tools that allow you to access and monitor your network.