HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 455883-B21 | CDW Part: 5594239 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$909.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for Apollo 4200 Gen10; ProLiant e910t 2U
  • XL170r Gen10
  • XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for Apollo 4200 Gen10; ProLiant e910t 2U
  • XL170r Gen10
  • XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.