Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-T
  • for HP 3100; HPE 12504
  • 5500
  • 11908
  • GigE
  • RJ-45
  • 3600
  • 7506; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 12902; FlexNetwork MSR3048
View All

Know your gear

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: