Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC)

Mfg.Part: 506502 | CDW Part: 6130825
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
$99.50
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Multi-Mode
  • 2 km (1.24 mi)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Multi-Mode
  • 2 km (1.24 mi)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet media converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.