Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 1000-SFP
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-X
  • Fiber media converter
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
View All

Know your gear

Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit SFP managed media converter modules transparently Gigabit copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. The Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP tanceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.
Availability: Item Backordered

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Perle CM-1000-SFP - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: