Perle PSFP-1000-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: 05059710 | CDW Part: 4880014 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $456.00
$408.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Perle PSFP-1000-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
This Perle SFP optical transceiver is interchangeable, compact media connector and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.