StarTech.com 1.5g Metal Oxide Thermal CPU Paste Compound Tube

Mfg.Part: FIBLCSC1 | CDW Part: 620362 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $26.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Provide optimal heat transfer between CPU and heatsink through a metal oxide compound
  • 1.5g Metal Oxide Thermal CPU Paste Compound Tube for Heatsink C Thermal CPU Paste C Heat Sink Paste C Reseal-able syringe applicator
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 1.5g Metal Oxide Thermal CPU Paste Compound Tube
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Provide optimal heat transfer between CPU and heatsink through a metal oxide compound
  • 1.5g Metal Oxide Thermal CPU Paste Compound Tube for Heatsink C Thermal CPU Paste C Heat Sink Paste C Reseal-able syringe applicator
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.2ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.