StarTech.com 6-32 Brass Motherboard Standoffs for ATX Computer Case-15 Pack

Mfg.Part: FIBLCSC2 | CDW Part: 755272 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $29.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6-32 Brass Motherboard Standoffs
  • 15 Pk | Motherboard Standoffs and Nuts
  • For ATX Computer Case
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 6-32 Brass Motherboard Standoffs for ATX Computer Case-15 Pack
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6-32 Brass Motherboard Standoffs
  • 15 Pk | Motherboard Standoffs and Nuts
  • For ATX Computer Case
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.