StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver - 20km

Mfg.Part: SFPG1320C | CDW Part: 2709868 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $104.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000 ME3400 IR1101 ISR1100
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver - 20km
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000 ME3400 IR1101 ISR1100
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.