Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • For Cisco switches like: IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 ME1200 ME2400
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Single & Multi Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 10km
Quick View
Total Price: