StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

Mfg.Part: GLCLXSMRGDST | CDW Part: 4450061 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $107.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver 10km
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The GLCLXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.