StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver

Mfg.Part: MASFP1GBLX10 | CDW Part: 4450070
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$105.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.