Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Single Mode Fiber

Mfg # MASFP1GBLX10 CDW # 4450070 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Availability: 24 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Single Mode Fiber

This Item: StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Single Mode Fiber

$73.99

Total Price: