StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

Mfg.Part: SFP10GLRSST | CDW Part: 4450079 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$457.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The SFP10GLRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.