Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • QSFP+ network card w/single 40 GbE slot for high performance/ Use MSA module or DAC
  • SmartBits verified 40 Gigabit Ethernet converged network adapter for max performance
  • Windows 7/8/10/Server 2008 R2/2012/2016/2019/Linux LTS kernels 3.x+/VMWare ESXi 5.0+
  • 1x 40Gbps QSFP+ Open Slot|MSA Compliant|Intel XL710|MMF or SMF Fiber|PCIe 3.0 x8 |PXE Boot|9K Jumbo Frames|VLAN|VT-c|Full + low profile|2 Yr Warr
  • NIC works w/Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant Lenovo ThinkSystem servers
View All

Know your gear

Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this QSFP+ server network card. The converged network adapter adds an open QSFP+ slot to your server or workstation. The 40Gb NIC features an Intel controller and provides reliable performance. It's ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card Intel XL710 Converged Adapter

This Item: StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card Intel XL710 Converged Adapter

$641.99

Total Price: