Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Extreme Networks 10057H Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U (1Gbps)
  • Up to 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself
  • 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • not the life of the Extreme Networks switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
View All

Know your gear

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The 10057H-ST is an Extreme Networks 10057H compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10056H-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX-U compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 286,217,327 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10057H Compatible - 1GbE BiDi SMF SFP

This Item: StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10057H Compatible - 1GbE BiDi SMF SFP

$102.99

Total Price: