StarTech.com Gb Fiber SFP - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM - 10 Pack

Mfg.Part: GLCLHSMD10ST | CDW Part: 4069046 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $799.99
$739.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Maximize cost-savings and network performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Maximum distance 10km/6.2 mi. (SM) and 550m/1804 ft. (MM)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Gb Fiber SFP - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM - 10 Pack
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Maximize cost-savings and network performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Maximum distance 10km/6.2 mi. (SM) and 550m/1804 ft. (MM)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Gb fiber SFP 10 Pack
  • - Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The GLCLHSMD10ST is a ten-pack of the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.