StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM

Mfg.Part: JD094BST | CDW Part: 4450066 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $759.99
$674.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over SM fiber with this 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver module
  • HP JD094B Compatible SFP+
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • SM LC
  • 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • 1310nm optical wavelength
  • Mini-GBIC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over SM fiber with this 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver module
  • HP JD094B Compatible SFP+
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • SM LC
  • 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • 1310nm optical wavelength
  • Mini-GBIC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 10Gb fiber SFP+ with Lifetime Warranty
  • 10G SFP+ / Optical transceiver / 10GBase LR SFP+ / Fiber transceiver / 10G SFP+ / 10Gb SFP+ / Single-mode SFP+/ SFP+ transceiver / 10GBase-LR SFP+ module
The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.