Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber

Mfg # 455883B21ST CDW # 4414330 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • For HPE switches like: 6120XG 6120G Flex Fabric BLc 7000 BladeSystem
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

The 455883B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 455883-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Availability: Item Backordered
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber

This Item: StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber

$318.99

Total Price: