Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • HPE JD094B-BX60-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • Up to 60km (37.3mi)
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • For HPE switches like 5900,12500,5500 5820 5120
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
View All

Know your gear

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 60 km (37.3 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The JD094B-BX60-D-ST is an HP JD094B-BX60-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX60-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 60 km (37.3 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 60 km (37.3 mi)

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX60-D Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver

This Item: StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX60-D Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver

$1,034.99

Total Price: