Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View All

Know your gear

The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver Module - 300m DDM
Quick View
Total Price: