Transition Networks Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media con

Mfg.Part: J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA | CDW Part: 1034672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $168.44
$148.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-2 (coax)
  • BNC / RJ-45
  • up to 185 m
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media con
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-2 (coax)
  • BNC / RJ-45
  • up to 185 m
Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.