Sign In

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: E-TBT-FRL-05-NA | CDW Part: 4875810 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
Two 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters, used back-to-back, extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber or up to 40 km using single mode fiber without a repeater. Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes.