Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 3'

Mfg.Part: N320-01M | CDW Part: 1351098 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 3-ft (1M) Orange multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 3'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 3-ft (1M) Orange multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less.
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3f is rated5.00 out of5 by2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from love itThis works flawlessly linking my two Netgear Prosafe GS748Tv5 switches.
Date published: 2018-03-13T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from This product worked as expectedRate 5 Star, I also would like to thank Chris Moran for getting these devices to me promptly preventing a plant shutdown.
Date published: 2017-09-13T00:00:00-04:00