Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft

Mfg.Part: N457-001-62 | CDW Part: 1331900 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $51.37
$38.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F)
  • 0.3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F)
  • 0.3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50.