Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft

Mfg.Part: N520-01M | CDW Part: 1307634 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $26.69
$22.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters.