Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft

Mfg.Part: N520-01M | CDW Part: 1307634 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $22.34
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 3' (1M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/LC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 3' (1M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/LC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters.