Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 16ft

Mfg.Part: N304-05M | CDW Part: 2429038 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
$29.04
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 16-ft. (5M) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 16ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 16-ft. (5M) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.