Tripp Lite Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC SMF

Mfg.Part: N286-10GLR-SLC | CDW Part: 5991859 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$1,116.80
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC DDM Singlemode 1310nm 10km
  • sfp-10g-lr datasheet/ cisco sfp compatibility matrix/ cisco 10gbase-t sfp/ twinax/ glc lh sm/ cisco sfp modules
  • Hot-pluggable MSA compliant
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps
  • Transmits up to 6mi (10km) with 9/125 SMF cabling
  • Supports digital diagnostic monitoring
  • 100% compatible with Cisco networking hardware
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC SMF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC DDM Singlemode 1310nm 10km
  • sfp-10g-lr datasheet/ cisco sfp compatibility matrix/ cisco 10gbase-t sfp/ twinax/ glc lh sm/ cisco sfp modules
  • Hot-pluggable MSA compliant
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps
  • Transmits up to 6mi (10km) with 9/125 SMF cabling
  • Supports digital diagnostic monitoring
  • 100% compatible with Cisco networking hardware
  • 3 Year Tripp Lite Warranty
The N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the Cisco SFP-10G-LR transceiver module and is designed to operate with Cisco networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the SFP-10G-LR's original specifications and complies with MSA standards.

This 10GBase-LR transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling. Its metallic housing allows low EMI.

The N286-10GLR-SLC also supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) and is electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification. It supports up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication.