Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter LC/LC

Mfg.Part: N455-000 | CDW Part: 2429136 | UNSPSC: 32101517
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $17.87
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Dual LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Network Coupler/ Fiber Optic Coupler/ Dual LC Female Connectors/ Multimode LC Patch Cables
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter LC/LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Dual LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Network Coupler/ Fiber Optic Coupler/ Dual LC Female Connectors/ Multimode LC Patch Cables
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. It can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.