Tripp Lite Fan-out Cable Push / Pull Tab MTP/MPO to 8 x LC 40Gbase OM3

Mfg.Part: N844-02M-8LC-PT | CDW Part: 5956035 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $402.05
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6' (2M) MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors MTP/MPO to 8xLC 40GbE 40GBASE-SR4 OM3 Plenum-Rated Aqua
  • Ideal for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions
  • MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • OM3 40GbE rated 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite Fan-out Cable Push / Pull Tab MTP/MPO to 8 x LC 40Gbase OM3
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6' (2M) MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors MTP/MPO to 8xLC 40GbE 40GBASE-SR4 OM3 Plenum-Rated Aqua
  • Ideal for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions
  • MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • OM3 40GbE rated 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-02M-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40 GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10 Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10 GbE and faster applications.