Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    APC (2)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (8)
    C2G (4)
    Ekahau (1)
    Fluke Networks (105)
    Manhattan (1)
    Monoprice (1)
    Netscout (41)
    StarTech.com (1)
    Thermaltake (1)
    Trendnet (2)
    Tripp Lite (1)
    VERTIV (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Device Type
    Digital probe microscope (2)
    Digital toner (6)
    Live fiber identifier with integrated optical power meter (1)
    Network connectivity tester (2)
    Network tester (26)
    Network tester kit (38)
    Network tester module (6)
    Network tester module kit (1)
    Optical light source (1)
    Optical loss test set (3)
    Probe (2)
    Telephone test set (5)
    Tone generator (3)
    Tone generator and probe (2)
    Visual fault locator (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Features
    1-year calibration period (17)
    2-way autotest (12)
    Accelerated continuity checks (1)
    Auto OTDR analysis (2)
    Automatic overcurrent protection (3)
    Automatic overvoltage protection (3)
    Automatic power off (3)
    Automatic power off after 10 minutes (5)
    Automatic power off after 5 minutes (4)
    Automatic power on (1)
    Build-in hands-free amplified speakerphone (1)
    Built-in speaker (5)
    Cable tone generator (9)
    CableMap (2)
    Data results storage (4)
    DataSafe (3)
    DropSafe (4)
    Dual monitor impedance (1)
    Electronic ringer (3)
    Ergonomic (1)
    Fault identifying LEDs (1)
    Field replaceable line cords and belt clips (1)
    Firmware upgradable (6)
    Flash illumination (1)
    Headset connection (22)
    Hook flash generation (2)
    InGaAs detector (3)
    Last number redial (4)
    Line monitoring (2)
    Low-voltage circuit protection (5)
    Mixed mode dialing (2)
    Multiple test profiles (2)
    Mute switch (2)
    Power and low battery LEDs (3)
    RainSafe (3)
    RFC 2544 (2)
    Rugged (8)
    SmartTone (8)
    Speed up fiber tracing and ID (1)
    Status LED (4)
    Switch and VLAN detail (2)
    Tests up to 1.5 km (1)
    Tests up to 23 km (1)
    Tests up to 460 m (1)
    Thumbwheel (3)
    TruePower PoE (2)
    USB connectivity (31)
    Water-resistant (1)
    Wi-Fi for access to test results (13)
    Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) (6)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connectors
    4 pin USB type A (2)
    4 pin USB type A x 2 (3)
    4 pin USB type B (2)
    5 pin micro-USB type B (3)
    9 pin USB type A (1)
    9 pin USB type B (1)
    ABN clip (2)
    ABN/PP clips (2)
    Alligator clips (1)
    Banana x 2 (2)
    BNC (4)
    F connector (6)
    FC (1)
    LC (5)
    MPO (2)
    Piercing pin clips (1)
    RJ-11 (9)
    RJ-12 (2)
    RJ-14 (1)
    RJ-25 (1)
    RJ-45 (39)
    RJ-45 x 2 (11)
    RJ-61 (1)
    RJ-9 (1)
    SC (9)
    SFP (4)
    SFP x 2 (7)
    SFP+ (4)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Incl. Accessories
    1000BASE-SX transceiver (3)
    10G-SR SFP+ transceiver (3)
    2 x 1000BASE-SX transceivers (1)
    2 x AC power adapters (15)
    2 x AxTalk terminators (8)
    2 x carrying cases (5)
    2 x carrying straps (6)
    2 x CAT 6A channel adapters (4)
    2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters (4)
    2 x CAT 8 permanent link adapters (1)
    2 x coax BNC adapters (1)
    2 x hand straps (11)
    2 x headsets (13)
    2 x interchangeable LC adapters (2)
    2 x lanyards (1)
    2 x large duffle bags (1)
    2 x Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets (1)
    2 x LC/LC simplex adapters (4)
    2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm) (7)
    2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters (1)
    2 x RJ-45 to F-connector adapters (1)
    2 x SC/FC multimode launch cables-50 µm (1)
    2 x SC/FC multimode launch cables-62.5 µm (1)
    2 x SC/FC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    2 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm (4)
    2 x SC/LC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (2)
    2 x SC/LCAPC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    2 x SC/SC simplex adapters (1)
    2 x SC/SCAPC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    2 x SC/ST multimode launch cables-50 µm (1)
    2 x SC/ST multimode launch cables-62.5 µm (1)
    2 x SC/ST singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    2 x shoulder straps (13)
    2 x terminators (1)
    2 x universal couplers (10)
    2 x Versiv stands (1)
    3 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm (1)
    3 x SC/LC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    3 x SC/SC multimode launch cables-50 µm (1)
    3 x SC/SC multimode launch cables-62.5 µm (1)
    3 x SC/SC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    4 probe tips (4)
    4 probe tips (LC, FC/SC bulkhead, 1.25 mm and 2.5 mm universal) (1)
    4 x Quick Clean cleaners (1)
    4 x sets of 50 µm multimode EF TRC kits (1)
    4 x sets of 62.5 µm multimode EF TRC kits (1)
    4 x sets of 9 µm singlemode TRC kits (1)
    4 x sets of interchange adapters (1)
    4 x TRC carrying cases (1)
    4-wire modular adapter (1)
    50 x 'Qualified' labels (1)
    50µm Multimode TRC OTDR port saver (1)
    62.5µm Multimode TRC OTDR port saver (1)
    66 block adapter (2)
    8 x ID caps (2)
    9 x F-connector male push-on adapter (3)
    9µm Singlemode TRC OTDR port saver (1)
    AC power adapter (10)
    Accessory kit (1)
    Alligator clips adapter (1)
    Alligator clips with RJ-11 adapter (1)
    Alligator clips with RJ-45 adapter (2)
    Bare wire adapter (1)
    Belt clip (1)
    Blank module (1)
    BNC female adapter (1)
    BNC male adapter (1)
    Cable stripper (1)
    Cable test remote (1)
    Car power adapter (3)
    Carrying case (38)
    Carrying pouch (10)
    Carrying strap (6)
    CAT 8/Class I channel adapters set (8)
    CAT 8/Class I permanent link adapters set (8)
    Cleaning swabs (2)
    Cleaning tools (2)
    Coax BNC adapter (1)
    Coax RCA adapter (1)
    Coax terminator (2)
    Cut blade (1)
    Dial Tone Detective (2)
    DSX series coaxial adapter set (1)
    Electrician d-snips (1)
    Enhanced fiber optic cleaning kit (1)
    External antenna (5)
    FC/FC multimode launch cable-50 µm (1)
    FC/FC singlemode launch cable-9 µm (1)
    F-connector adapter (2)
    F-connector female coupler (F-81) (3)
    F-connector male coupler (F-71) (3)
    F-connector male push-on adapter (2)
    Frame carry strap (3)
    Hand strap (4)
    Hard case (1)
    Holster bag (2)
    Impact tool (1)
    Interchangeable SC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC/PC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC/UPC adapter (2)
    Lanyard (3)
    LC/LC multimode launch cable-50 µm (1)
    LC/LC singlemode launch cable-9 µm (1)
    OTDR hanging straps and magnets (1)
    Patch cable (4)
    Power adapter (3)
    Power charger (1)
    Power panel (1)
    Probe pic (1)
    Pro-Tool Kit IS60 (1)
    Punch-down tool (1)
    RCA female adapter (1)
    RCA male adapter (1)
    Remote identifiers #2-7 (2)
    RJ-11 adapter (2)
    RJ-45 adapter (1)
    RJ-45 to coax adapter (1)
    SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm (6)
    SC/LC multimode launch cable-62.5 µm (1)
    SC/LC SM TRC Kit (5)
    SD card (7)
    Shoulder carrying strap (4)
    Soft case (9)
    Speaker wire adapter (1)
    Speed 81 coupler (5)
    ST/ST multimode launch cable-50 µm (1)
    ST/ST singlemode launch cable-9 µm (1)
    Test leads (1)
    TRC Carry Case (6)
    Universal 2.5 mm adapter (1)
    Universal permanent link adapters set (1)
    USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips (6)
    USB flash drive (4)
    USB interface cable (8)
    Versiv USB inspection cameras and tips sets (1)
    Wi-Fi adapter (3)
    Wiremap adapter (1)
    Wireview cable ID #1 (1)
    Wireview cables ID #1-6 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Tests & Tools
    Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end (12)
    Bit Error testing (1)
    Cable status (1)
    Cable termination (7)
    Caller ID (2)
    Data indication / warning (2)
    DC loop resistance (12)
    Delay skew between pair (12)
    Distance to fault (9)
    Distance to opens (7)
    Distance to shorts (5)
    DTMF digit grabbing (2)
    Dual independent (2)
    Ethernet link diagnostic (5)
    Fiber breaks detection (3)
    Grounding (1)
    High voltage indication / warning (2)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n discovery (1)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery (5)
    Insertion loss (attenuation) (12)
    Interface (port) discovery (4)
    Length (24)
    Link speed (2)
    Link status (1)
    Low current indication / warning (2)
    Low voltage indication / warning (2)
    Near-end crosstalk (4)
    Network connectivity (2)
    Network element discovery (1)
    Off-hook current (1)
    Off-hook voltage (2)
    On-hook voltage (2)
    Open circuit (1)
    Optical loss (5)
    Optical power meter (7)
    Packet filtering (1)
    Packet monitoring (2)
    Pair length (3)
    Pairing connection (1)
    Ping (10)
    PoE (21)
    Polarity (4)
    Port discovery (3)
    Power sum (12)
    Propagation delay (12)
    Pulse (4)
    Return loss (12)
    Short circuit (2)
    Signal level meter (1)
    Single-ended (2)
    Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T (6)
    Tests for continuity (5)
    Tests for crossed wires (3)
    Tests for miswires (5)
    Tests for opens (4)
    Tests for reversals (1)
    Tests for shorts (4)
    Tests for split pairs (3)
    Toning (23)
    Traceroute (2)
    Traffic generation (3)
    Visual ANAC mode (1)
    Visual Fault Locator (VFL) (3)
    VoIP (5)
    Wiremap (24)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (8)
    $50-$75 (11)
    $75-$100 (9)
    $100-$200 (25)
    $200-$300 (7)
    $300-$400 (10)
    $400-$500 (6)
    $500-$1000 (11)
    $1000-$1500 (8)
    $1500-$2000 (4)
    $2000-$2500 (3)
    $2500-$3000 (7)
    $3000 and above (59)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 171
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 8
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
NetAlly LinkSprinter 300 - network tester
Compare

NetAlly LinkSprinter 300 - network tester

MFG#: LSPRNTR-300 | CDW#: 3688213
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Wi-Fi for access to test results
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying strap
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Interface (port) discovery, Ping ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$576.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MT-8200-60-KIT | CDW#: 3474736
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Connectors:
Banana x 2, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x lanyards
Tests & Tools:
Cable termination, Ethernet link diagnostic, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$323.00
$292.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com 6 ft DB25 to DB9 Serial Modem Cable - M/F - serial cable - 1.8
Compare

StarTech.com 6 ft DB25 to DB9 Serial Modem Cable - M/F - serial cable - 1.8

MFG#: MC6MF | CDW#: 620504
Compatible With:
StarTech.com 1 Port 16550 PCI Express Serial Card, StarTech.com 1 Port CardBus PCMCIA Parallel Laptop Adapter Card, StarTech.com 1 Port CardBus PCMCIA RS422 RS485 Serial Laptop Adapter Card, StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16950 UART, StarTech.com 1 Port ISA RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$14.99
$10.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe - probe
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe - probe

MFG#: MT-8200-63A | CDW#: 2228805
Device Type:
Probe
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, Power and low battery LEDs, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Incl. Accessories:
Lanyard
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Length, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$215.00
$193.99
Advertised Price
Fluke CableIQ Qualification Tester
Compare

Fluke CableIQ Qualification Tester

MFG#: CIQ-100 | CDW#: 780580
Device Type:
Network tester
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
F-connector adapter, Soft case
Tests & Tools:
Pair length, Port discovery, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Toning, VoIP ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,980.00
$1,773.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Pro3000 Analog Tone and Probe
Compare

Fluke Networks Pro3000 Analog Tone and Probe

MFG#: 26000900 | CDW#: 1203837
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
SmartTone
Connectors:
BNC, RJ-11
Tests & Tools:
Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$130.00
$118.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks CableIQ Remote Identifier Kit
Compare

Fluke Networks CableIQ Remote Identifier Kit

MFG#: CIQ-IDK57 | CDW#: 989262
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Qualification Tester, Fluke Networks CableIQ Service Kit, Fluke Networks LinkRunner AT 2000/CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$376.00
$339.99
Advertised Price
Trendnet Professional Cable Tester with Tone Generator
Compare

Trendnet Professional Cable Tester with Tone Generator

MFG#: TC-NT2 | CDW#: 708277
Device Type:
Network tester
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Patch cable
Tests & Tools:
Tests for continuity, Tests for miswires, Tests for opens, Tests for shorts
Availability: ● In Stock
$65.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester - network connectivi
Compare

NetAlly LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester - network connectivi

MFG#: LRAT-2000 | CDW#: 2638939
Device Type:
Network connectivity tester
Features:
Multiple test profiles, Switch and VLAN detail, TruePower PoE
Connectors:
RJ-45, SFP
Incl. Accessories:
Wireview cable ID #1
Tests & Tools:
Network connectivity, Ping, PoE, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,747.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MS2-KIT | CDW#: 1633455
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Remote identifiers #2-7
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,325.00
$1,188.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Pocket Toner NX8 Cable and Telephone Kit - digital toner
Compare

Fluke Networks Pocket Toner NX8 Cable and Telephone Kit - digital toner

MFG#: PTNX8-CT | CDW#: 4055481
Device Type:
Digital toner
Features:
Automatic power off after 10 minutes, Built-in speaker, Low-voltage circuit protection
Incl. Accessories:
66 block adapter, 8 x ID caps, 9 x F-connector male push-on adapter, Alligator clips with RJ-11 adapter, Dial Tone Detective ...
Tests & Tools:
Cable termination, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$149.00
$134.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks D914S Impact Punch Down Tool with EverSharp 110, EverSharp 6
Compare
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$113.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit - fiber-optic cleaning kit
Compare

Fluke Networks Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit - fiber-optic cleaning kit

MFG#: NFC-KIT-CASE-E | CDW#: 2665479
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks FiberInspector Pro
Availability: ● In Stock
$395.00
$381.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks CableIQ Residential Qualifier Kit - network tester
Compare

Fluke Networks CableIQ Residential Qualifier Kit - network tester

MFG#: CIQ-KRQ | CDW#: 1673757
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, USB connectivity
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
50 x 'Qualified' labels, Bare wire adapter, Coax BNC adapter, Coax RCA adapter, Soft case ...
Tests & Tools:
Pair length, Port discovery, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Toning, VoIP ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,041.00
$1,828.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Pro3000 Analog Probe - probe
Compare

Fluke Networks Pro3000 Analog Probe - probe

MFG#: 26100900 | CDW#: 4537366
Device Type:
Probe
Tests & Tools:
Toning
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$88.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly LSPRNTR-HOLSTER - holster bag for network testing devices
Compare

NetAlly LSPRNTR-HOLSTER - holster bag for network testing devices

MFG#: LSPRNTR-HOLSTER | CDW#: 4846870
Compatible With:
NetScout LinkSprinter 100, NetScout LinkSprinter 200, NetScout LinkSprinter 300
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$101.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester - network tester
Compare

NetAlly AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester - network tester

MFG#: AIRCHECK-G2 | CDW#: 4160792
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Data results storage, Firmware upgradable, Status LED
Connectors:
4 pin USB type A x 2, 5 pin micro-USB type B
Incl. Accessories:
Soft case
Tests & Tools:
IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$3,832.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks CableIQ Main Wiremap Adapter - network tester interface adap
Compare

Fluke Networks CableIQ Main Wiremap Adapter - network tester interface adap

MFG#: CIQ-WM | CDW#: 2226253
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Copper and Fiber Technician's Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Qualification Tester, Fluke Networks CableIQ Service Kit ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$159.00
$152.99
Advertised Price
NetBotz Spot Fluid Sensor - fluid detector
Compare

NetBotz Spot Fluid Sensor - fluid detector

MFG#: NBES0301 | CDW#: 1973606
Compatible With:
APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 250, APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 450, APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 570, APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 750, NetBotz Room Monitor 355 ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$159.99
$149.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Wiremap Adapter - network tester interface ada
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Wiremap Adapter - network tester interface ada

MFG#: MS2-WM | CDW#: 2202708
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks Copper and Fiber Basic Technician's Kit, Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier, Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit, Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Termination Test Kit
Availability: ● In Stock
$171.00
$163.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: CIQ-KIT | CDW#: 2202704
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, SmartTone, USB connectivity
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
F-connector adapter, Hard case, Remote identifiers #2-7
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Length, Pair length, Port discovery, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,724.00
$2,436.00
Advertised Price
Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-5000QI - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-5000QI - network tester kit

MFG#: DSX2-5000QI INT | CDW#: 5167423
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
1-year calibration period, 2-way autotest, Headset connection, USB connectivity, Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x AC power adapters, 2 x CAT 6A channel adapters, 2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters, 2 x hand straps, 2 x headsets ...
Tests & Tools:
Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end, DC loop resistance, Delay skew between pair, Insertion loss (attenuation), Length ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$35,217.00
$33,595.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-100-Q - optical loss test set
Compare

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-100-Q - optical loss test set

MFG#: CFP2-100-Q/GLD INT | CDW#: 5657794
Device Type:
Optical loss test set
Features:
1-year calibration period, Headset connection, InGaAs detector, USB connectivity
Connectors:
LC
Incl. Accessories:
2 x AC power adapters, 2 x carrying cases, 2 x carrying straps, 2 x hand straps, 2 x shoulder straps ...
Tests & Tools:
Optical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$20,786.00
$19,833.99
Advertised Price
VERTIV GEIST WSCK-40 WATER SEN CBLKT
Compare

VERTIV GEIST WSCK-40 WATER SEN CBLKT

MFG#: 11937 | CDW#: 5746143
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$1,056.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 171
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 8