267

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mod

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-BX-U-AO | CDW Part: 4265890 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$587.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
5/27/2017 12:37:18 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.