18

AddOn Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver m

Mfg. Part: WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO | CDW Part: 4055965 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/12/2017 12:48:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.