8

AddOn DLink DEM-310GT Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Mfg. Part: DEM-310GT-AOK | CDW Part: 3078693 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$91.97SAVE $25.98
$65.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A D-Link SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This D-Link compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to D-Link's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed D-Link's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: DLink DEM-310GT Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 6:13:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.