140

AddOn patch cable - 15 m - aqua

Mfg. Part: BK841A-AOK | CDW Part: 3083875 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  • for HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8
  • 8Gb
  • SN6000
  • SN6000C 16
  • SN6000C 32
This is an HP compatible 15m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/18/2017 9:51:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.