99

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 1200480E1 | CDW Part: 2820320 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$359.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 15 hrs 22 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module;

Provides 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber;

Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber;

Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber;

Provides LC fiber connectors;

Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: ADTRAN
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ADTRAN

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 10:38:52 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.