Allied Telesis AT-2746FX/ST/ST - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2746FX/ST/ST001 | CDW Part: 1599330 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$282.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
Compared to other fiber adapters in the marketplace, which support Wake on LAN (WOL) on either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both, these NICs support internal WOL feature through the PCI 2.2 bus, and have the capability to support PCI 2.1 WOL feature by using the external cable.

The AT-2746FX is resistant to signal degradation, snooping and interference, and is ideal for networks that require protection from electrical interference or where security is a concern.

The small footprint makes these products a perfect choice for PCs equipped with small desktop solutions.

The AT-2746FX onboard Managed Boot Agent (MBA) provides a wide set of industry-standard boot protocols, including PXE, NetWare NCP/IPX, IBM's RPL, traditional DHCP and BOOTP, supporting both BBS (BIOS Boot Specification) and non-BBS compliant PCs. It also includes an extensive set of utilities for boot ROM configuration, and access to Pre-OS and network boot image files.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 80%
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Model: AT-2746FX/ST/ST
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-FL
Qty: 1
Type: 10Base-FL
Type: Network

Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Type: 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Type: None

Compliant Standards: ACPI , EN55022 , EN55024 , FCC Class B certified , TUV , UL
Microsoft Certification: Works with Windows Vista

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 10Base-FL
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3j , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: BOOTP support , DHCP support , Full duplex capability , VLAN support , Wake on LAN (WOL)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Network Transport Protocol: TCP/IP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Port duplex mode , Port status
Type: Network adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI

Type: Drivers & Utilities

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Linux 2.2 , Linux 2.4 , Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0 , Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 , Novell NetWare 4.2 , Novell NetWare 5.x , Novell NetWare 6.x

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 17.7 cm
Height: 8.3 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Power Device
Type: None

Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 2:29:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.