249

Allied Telesis AT-2814FX - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2814FX/SC-901 | CDW Part: 2838532 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$277.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
The Allied Telesis AT-2814FX network interface card is an ideal fit for fiber-to-the-laptop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems.

The single-piece, integrated design of the AT-2814FX endures frequent use with no damage to the fiber connectors, making it a solid solution for military and government. high-speed fiber optic link via a ExpressCard interface.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Model: AT-2814FX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: C-Tick , CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 , EN 60825 , EN 60950-1 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class B certified , UL 60950-1 , VCCI Class A ITE
Encryption Algorithm: AES-GCM
Microsoft Certification: Compatible with Windows 7
MTBF: 3,210,000 hours
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: ExpressCard/34
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity
Type: Network adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: ExpressCard/34

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 3.4 cm
Weight: 20 g
Width: 13.7 cm

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Ports
Type: 10/100

 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 6:42:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.