Allied Telesis AT-2972LX10/LC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2972LX10/LC-901 | CDW Part: 2407261 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$509.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1310 nm
  • government
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1310 nm
  • government
Allied Telesis' AT-2972LX10/LC is a highly reliable, single mode (10km), PCI-Express (PCIe) gigabit adapter. PCIe adapters give you the best possible bandwidth and bus efficiency. The AT-2972LX10/LC Gigabit interface card comes with a comprehensive Microsoft Windows utility that performs detailed tests, diagnostics and analysis.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC , Unix
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Model: AT-2972LX10/LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-LX
Type: Network

Compliant Standards: ACPI 1.1 , C-Tick , EN55022 Class B , EN55024 , FCC , RoHS , TUV , UL , VCCI
Included Accessories: Full-height bracket
Microsoft Certification: Compatible with Windows 7
Pricing Type: Government
TAA Compliant: Yes

Bus Voltage: 3.3 V
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1x , IEEE 802.2 , IEEE 802.3ac , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: ACPI support , Auto-negotiation , bootROM , Flow control , IPv6 support , Jumbo Frames support , Load balancing , Remote reboot , VLAN support , Wake on LAN (WOL)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x1
Low Profile: Low profile
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 10 km
Network Transport Protocol: TCP/IP
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK
Type: Network adapter

Manufacturer: Broadcom
Type: BCM5715S

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express x1

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Linux 2.4 , Linux 2.6 , Microsoft Windows 2000 , Microsoft Windows 2003 , Microsoft Windows 7 , Microsoft Windows 7 64-bit Edition , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition , Microsoft Windows Server 2008 , Microsoft Windows Server 2008 x64 Edition , Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP , Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit Edition , Novell NetWare 6.x

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 9.5 cm
Height: 6.8 cm

Type: 1000Base-LX

Power Device
Type: None

Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 5:07:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.