Amer C1000SX - network adapter

Mfg. Part: C1000SX | CDW Part: 2480417 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$290.77SAVE $80.78
$209.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCI 64
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI 64
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
The Gigabit fiber Ethernet card is ideal for speeding up data transfers for network servers and other computers, such as those used for video-conferencing, that send and/or receive large amounts of data.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: C1000SX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified , Plug and Play , VCCI Class B ITE

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI 64
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 550 m
Network Transport Protocol: CSMA/CD
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
PCI Specification Revision: PCI 2.1 , PCI 2.2
Status Indicators: Link/activity
Type: Network adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI 64

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 17.5 cm
Height: 6.9 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Type: 1000Base-SX

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 4:43:16 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.