146

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-GE-L-AX | CDW Part: 4148362 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$95.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-L )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • for Cisco 10
  • 2
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-L )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • for Cisco 10
  • 2
  • 5
  • 8; ME 3400; Network Processing Engine G2; Network Service Engine 150
The Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550m on any multimode fibers. This SFP supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) that allows the end user to monitor real-time performance. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through an Axiom mode conditioning patch cable. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-GE-L

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH , Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 3:54:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.