163

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: MFEFX1-AX | CDW Part: 4008937 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$71.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Linksys MFEFX1 )
  • 100Base-FX
  • TAA
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Linksys MFEFX1 )
  • 100Base-FX
  • TAA
The Axiom MFEFX1-AX is a Linksys (MFEFX1) compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports SMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Linksys SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Linksys MFEFX1
Pricing Type: Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 12:20:53 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.