47

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E1MG-BXD | CDW Part: 4109914 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,768.68SAVE $451.69
$1,316.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-6 days
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: BROCADE
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , UL 60950-1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 8:30:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.