119

Cables to Go USA 10Gb - patch cable - 10m

Mfg. Part: 33062 | CDW Part: 1381796 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$51.38SAVE $7.39
$43.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • ( OM3 )
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • ( OM3 )
  • aqua
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua , USA 10Gb
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G , Cables To Go

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 m, 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 2:35:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.