146

Cables to Go USA 10Gb - patch cable - 10m

Mfg. Part: 33062 | CDW Part: 1381796 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$37.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • ( OM3 )
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • ( OM3 )
  • aqua
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua , USA 10Gb
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G , Cables To Go

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 m, 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
11/17/2017 5:11:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.