140

Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass - expansion module

Mfg. Part: FPNM-2LR-10G-BP= | CDW Part: 3888462 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-LR x 2
  • 1310 nm
  • for FirePOWER 7010
  • 7020
  • 7030
  • 7110
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-LR x 2
  • 1310 nm
  • for FirePOWER 7010
  • 7020
  • 7030
  • 7110
  • 7115
  • 7120
  • 7125
  • 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250
  • 8350
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-LR

Cable
Connectivity Details Type: None

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Model: Fiber Network Module with Bypass
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco FirePOWER

Ports
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-LR

 
Adding to Cart...
5/27/2017 4:16:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.